Athletics
Athletics Overview

Alumni Athletes

List of 12 items.

  • Class of 2017

    Steven Casey - Florida International University - Baseball
    James Civelli – Truett-McConnell - Baseball
    Bryce Coleman - Christopher Newport University - Tennis
    KD Davis – University of North Alabama - Football
    Alyssa Elliott – Toccoa Falls College - Basketball
    Spence Johns - Berry College - Baseball
    Tori Johnson - Berry College - Track
    Jake Major - Covenant College - Soccer
    Taylor Poisal – Piedmont College - Softball
    Miranda Taylor - Augusta University - XC/Track
    Colin Scott – Erie Community College – Football
    Michael Sullivan – University of the Cumberlands - Football
  • Class of 2016

    Tyler Calvert – Berry College - Baseball
    Ben Coker – Berry College - Baseball
    Luke Crawford – Berry College - Baseball
    Jake Hershman – Wofford College - Baseball
    Camille Humphrey – Brenau University - Cheerleading/pole vault
    Amanda Garmon – Lee University - Cheerleading
    Maddy Howe – GA College & State University – Cross Country/Pole Vault
    Caleb Martin – Oglethorpe University - Baseball
    Shane Smith – Truett-McConnell College - Baseball
    Kendall Towe – Furman University - Soccer
  • Class of 2015

    Jaquan Gibson – Hinds Community College – Football
    Colson Hagan – Lee University – Cross Country
    Jacob Harper – LaGrange College – Football
    Thomas Head – Delta State College – Football
    Alli Johnson – Berry College – Volleyball
    Cory Johnson – Emmanuel College – Basketball
    Trent Johnson – Georgia College & State University – Cross Country
    Lexi Kent - Truett-McConnell – Soccer
    Hannah Lentz – Truett-McConnell - Basketball
    Josh Riley – North Georgia Technical College – Football
    Grace Wellborn – Lee University – Cheerleading
  • Class of 2014

    Sarah Boyd, Lee University - Soccer
    Reece Brooks, Young Harris - Golf
    Drew Coker, Piedmont College - Baseball
    Braden Elmer, Columbia International University - Soccer
    Matthew Glisson, Bryan College - Baseball
    Emily Helton, Western Carolina University - Softball
    Eden Murray, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - Volleyball
    Haydn Nechanicky, Middle Georgia State College - Baseball
    Bailey Pinto, Oglethorpe University - Soccer
    Cole Redman, Emmanuel College - Soccer
    Joey Ruiz, Newberry College - Baseball
    Bradford Runnels, Reinhardt College - Baseball
    Ashley Stanley, Piedmont College – Basketball
    Andrew Thompson, Georgia State University - Soccer
    Ben Ungerer – Grover City College - Soccer
    Derek Vandiver – Shorter University – Basketball
  • Class of 2013

    Benji Cash, Middle Tennessee State - Baseball
    Bianca Clark, Truett-McConnell - Soccer
    Nathan Holt, Piedmont College - Baseball
    Ally LeGette, Northwest Florida - Softball
    Brady Shoppe, Georgia Gwinnett College – Baseball
  • Class of 2012

    Alexa Allen, Auburn University – Soccer
    Mason Felt, Oregon State – Baseball
    Amanda Fischels, Georgia Gwinnett College – Softball
    Darby Gentry, Erskine College, SC - Golf
    Taryn Higgins, Truett-McConnell – Basketball
    Jordan Hillyer, Kennesaw State University – Baseball
    Tyler Hutch, Gordon State College – Baseball
    Lyndey McCurry, Queens College – Softball
    Casey Price, Andrew College - Golf
    Xavier Railey, Presbyterian College – Football
    Annie Ranus, Abraham Baldwin – Softball
    Dylan Schulte, Reinhardt College – Basketball
    Amber Walker, King College – Softball
  • Class of 2011

    Leah Benton, Andrew College – Basketball
    Courtney Bishop, LaGrange College - Volleyball
    Kevin Burgee, Gordon College - Baseball
    Christian Davila, Gordon State College – Baseball
    Whitney Edwards, Andrew College – Basketball
    John Foley, Shorter – Football
    Kevin Glisson, Truett-McConnell - Soccer
    Seth Gower, East Georgia College – Baseball
    Ryan Kerr, Shorter University – Football
    Danny Lockhart, Kennesaw State – Baseball
    Josh Manga, Georgia Southwestern - Soccer
    Tai Stringer, Northern Oklahoma – Basketball
    Tatiana Torres, Andrew College – Basketball
    Jalisa Tucker, Andrew College – Basketball
  • Class of 2010

    Jamie Holt, Tennessee Temple – Baseball
    Ben Mason, Covenant College – Baseball
    Morgan McCombs, Mercer University – Cheerleading
    Anthony Stewart, Georgia Southwestern – Basketball
  • Class of 2009

    Nicole Allen, Ball State – Gymnastics
    Victoria Sink, Young Harris – Softball
  • Class of 2008

    Bobby Cole, Presbyterian College – Baseball
    Rachael Duval, West Point – Softball
  • Class of 2007

    Andrew Brandt, Presbyterian College – Soccer
    Kayla Lawson, Southern Wesleyan – Softball
    Meredith Montgomery, North Georgia – Basketball
    Courtney Odum, Piedmont College – Basketball
  • Class of 2005

    Lisa Burgee, LaGrange – Volleyball
Providing a Christ-centered learning community that challenges all students to realize their greatest potential for transforming their world and impacting their culture.