Athletics
Athletics Overview

Team Accomplishments

List of 18 items.

  • Baseball - Varsity Boys

    • 2019 Final Four
    • 2018 Region Champions
    • 2018 Sweet Sixteen
    • 2017 Elite Eight
    • 2016 State Champion Runner-Up
    • 2015 State Champion Runner-Up
    • 2014 Final Four
    • 2014 Region Champions
    • 2013 Sweet Sixteen
    • 2012 Elite Eight
    • 2012 Region Champions
    • 2011 State Champions
    • 2011 Region Champions
    • 2010 Sweet Sixteen
    • 2010 Region Champions
    • 2009 Region Playoffs
  • Basketball – Varsity Boys

    • 2016 Sweet Sixteen
    • 2015 Sweet Sixteen
    • 2014 Sweet Sixteen
    • 2012 State Tournament appearance
  • Basketball – Varsity Girls

      • 2013 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2007 Region Champions
      • 2007 State Elite 8
        2
      • 2006 State Sweet 16
      • 2006 Region Champions
      • 2005 State Final Four
    • Competition Cheerleading

      • 2019 3rd in State Championship
      • 2018 3rd in State Championship
      • 2017 4th in State Championship
      • 2016 State Runner Up
      • 2015 4th in State Championship
      • 2014 4th in State Championship
      • 2013 4th in State Championship
      • 2012 4th in State Championship
    • Cross Country – Varsity Girls

      • 2019 7th in State Championship
      • 2018 8th in State Championship
      • 2016 3rd in State Championship
      • 2016 Area Champions
      • 2015 3rd in State Championship
      • 2015 Area Champions
      • 2014 3rd in State Championship
      • 2014 2nd in Area
      • 2013 5th in State Championship
      • 2013 2nd in Area
    • Cross Country – Varsity Boys

      • 2018 5th in State Championship
      • 2017 State Champions
      • 2017 Area Champions
      • 2016 State Runner Up
      • 2016 Area Champions
      • 2015 State Runner Up
      • 2015 Area Champions
      • 2014 State Champions
      • 2014 Area Champions
      • 2013 9th in State Championship
      • 2013 4th in Area
    • Football – Varsity Boys

      • 2019 Elite Eight
      • 2019 Sub Region Champions
      • 2018 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2017 State Qualifier
      • 2016 State Qualifier
    • Golf – Varsity Girls

      • 2014 State Tournament – Reece Brooks received Individual Low Scorer Qualifier
      • 2012 Tied for 3rd place in State Championship
      • 2011 3rd Place in State Championship
      • 2011 Area 8A Champions
      • 2010 Area 8A Champions
    • Golf – Varsity Boys

      • 2017 State Tournament – Jake Brown received Individual Low Scorer Qualifier
      • 2012 State Tournament - Phillip Cox received Individual Low Scorer Qualifier
    • Softball – Varsity Girls


      • 2019 5th in State Championship
      • 2018 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2017 State Qualifier
      • 2016 State Qualifier
      • 2011 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2008 Region Champions
    • Soccer – Varsity Girls

      • 2018 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2018 Area Champions
      • 2017 State Qualifier
      • 2016 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2015 State Champions
      • 2015 Area Champions
      • 2014 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2014 Area Champions
      • 2013 Elite Eight
      • 2013 Area Champions
      • 2012 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2012 Area Champions
      • 2011 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2011 Area Champions
    • Soccer – Varsity Boys

      • 2018 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2017 Final Four
      • 2016 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2016 Area Champions
      • 2015 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2015 Area Champions
      • 2014 Elite Eight
      • 2014 Area Champions
      • 2013 State Champion Runner-up
      • 2013 Area Champions
      • 2012 Elite Eight
      • 2011 Elite Eight
      • 2010 Sweet Sixteen
    • Swim – Varsity Boys

      • 2017 State Finalist – 50 Freestyle
      • 2016 State Qualifier - 200 Freestyle Relay
      • 2016 State Qualifier - 100 Backstroke
      • 2016 State Qualifier - 50 Freestyle
      • 2015 State Qualifier - 200 Freestyle Relay
      • 2015 State Qualifier - 50 Freestyle
      • 2014 State Qualifier - 200 Freestyle Relay
    • Tennis – Varsity Girls

      • 2019 Elite Eight
      • 2014 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2012 State Tournament Qualifier
      • 2009 State Tournament Qualifier
    • Tennis – Varsity Boys

      • 2019 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2018 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2017 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2016 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2015 Elite Eight
      • 2014 Elite Eight
      • 2012 State Tournament Qualifier
      • 2011 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2010 State Tournament Qualifier
      • 2009 State Tournament Qualifier
    • Track – Boys

      • 2019 State Appearance
      • 2018 4th in State
      • 2017 State Appearance
      • 2016 State Appearance
      • 2016 State Champion 1600m - Mark Stein
      • 2016 State Champion 800m - Mark Stein
      • 2015 State Appearance
      • 2014 State Appearance
      • 2014 2nd in Area
    • Track – Girls

      • 2019 Area Champions
      • 2019 3rd in State
      • 2018 State Appearance
      • 2017 State Appearance
      • 2016 State Appearance
      • 2015 State Appearance
      • 2014 State Appearance
    • Volleyball – Varsity Girls

       
      • 2019 State Champions
      • 2019 Area Champions
      • 2018 Final Four
      • 2018 Area Champions
      • 2017 Elite Eight
      • 2016 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2015 Sweet Sixteen
      • 2014 State Champions
      • 2014 Area Champions
      • 2013 State Champion Runner-up
      • 2013 Area Champions
      • 2012 Final Four
      • 2012 Area Champions
      • 2011 Elite Eight
      • 2010 State Tournament
      • 2009 Elite Eight
    Providing a Christ-centered learning community that challenges all students to realize their greatest potential for transforming their world and impacting their culture.