Athletics
Athletics Overview

Alumni Athletes

    • Sydney Harris -  Softball at Georgia Southern, Macy Poisal - Softball at Georgia Military College, Alexia Tatuta – Soccer at Truett McConnell, Hayden McGee - Volleyball at University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, Rebeca Olariu - Volleyball at College of Charleston

      Sydney Harris - Softball at Georgia Southern, Macy Poisal - Softball at Georgia Military College, Alexia Tatuta – Soccer at Truett McConnell, Hayden McGee - Volleyball at University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, Rebeca Olariu - Volleyball at College of Charleston

List of 15 items.

  • Class of 2020

    Ashley Allen – Soccer at Southern Wesleyan University
    Mason Ashby – Baseball at South Georgia State College
    Jackson Boyd – Baseball at College of Charleston
    Kenny Duffin – Golf at Covenant College
    Annie Garner – Soccer at Georgia Southern
    Winston Gassant – Football at Jacksonville State University
    Sydney Harris – Softball at Georgia Southern
    Garrett Howe – Baseball at Samford University
    Jason Lockhart – Baseball at Tusculum University
    Hayden McGee – Volleyball at the University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
    Danny Palmer – Baseball at Young Harris College
    Macy Poisal – Softball at Georgia Military College
    Rebeca Olariu – Volleyball at College of Charleston
    Alexia Tatuta – Soccer at Truett McConnell College
  • Class of 2019

    Lindsey Garmin – Cheerleading at Kennesaw State University
    Micah Harden – Football at Carson-Newman University
    Payton Johnson – Soccer at Georgia Southwestern State University 

    Tyler Kasten – Soccer at Young Harris College 
    Brandon Potra – XC/Track at Liberty University
    Nicole Restrepo – Tennis at Covenant
    Jeffrey Saturday – Football at University of North Carolina 
  • Class of 2018

    Lydia Atkinson – Soccer at Georgia College and Sate University 
    Cody Borges – Football at Post University 
    Cameron Cortman – Tennis at Covenant College 
    Jake Edwards – Baseball at Flagler College 
    Ryver Morrow – Track at Coastal Carolina 
    Robert Scott – Football at Buffalo State 
  • Class of 2017

    Steven Casey – Baseball at Florida International University
    James Civelli –  Baseball at Truett-McConnell
    Bryce Coleman – Tennis at Christopher Newport University
    KD Davis – Football at University of North Alabama
    Alyssa Elliott – Basketball at Toccoa Falls College
    Spence Johns – Baseball at Berry College
    Tori Johnson – Track at Berry College
    Jake Major – Soccer at Covenant College
    Taylor Poisal – Softball at Piedmont College
    Miranda Taylor – XC/Track at Augusta University
    Colin Scott – Football at Erie Community College
    Michael Sullivan – Football at University of the Cumberlands
  • Class of 2016

    Tyler Calvert – Baseball at Berry College
    Ben Coker – Baseball at Berry College
    Luke Crawford – Baseball at Berry College
    Jake Hershman – Baseball at Wofford College
    Camille Humphrey – Cheerleading/Pole Vault at Brenau University
    Amanda Garmon – Cheerleading at Lee University
    Maddy Howe – XC/Pole Vault at GA College & State University
    Caleb Martin – Baseball at Oglethorpe University
    Shane Smith – Baseball at Truett-McConnell College
    Kendall Towe – Soccer at Furman University
  • Class of 2015

    Jaquan Gibson – Football at Hinds Community College
    Colson Hagan – XC at Lee University
    Jacob Harper – Football at LaGrange College
    Thomas Head – Football at Delta State College
    Alli Johnson – Volleyball at Berry College
    Cory Johnson – Basketball at Emmanuel College
    Trent Johnson – XC at Georgia College & State University
    Lexi Kent – Soccer at Truett-McConnell
    Hannah Lentz – Basketball at Truett-McConnell
    Josh Riley – Football at North Georgia Technical College
    Grace Wellborn – Cheerleading at Lee University
  • Class of 2014

    Sarah Boyd – Soccer at Lee University
    Reece Brooks – Golf at Young Harris
    Drew Coker – Baseball at Piedmont College
    Braden Elmer – Soccer at Columbia International University
    Matthew Glisson – Baseball at Bryan College
    Emily Helton – Softball at Western Carolina University
    Eden Murray – Volleyball at University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
    Haydn Nechanicky – Baseball at Middle Georgia State College
    Bailey Pinto – Soccer at Oglethorpe University
    Cole Redman – Soccer at Emmanuel College
    Joey Ruiz – Baseball at Newberry College
    Bradford Runnels – Baseball at Reinhardt College
    Ashley Stanley – Basketball at Piedmont College
    Andrew Thompson – Soccer at Georgia State University
    Ben Ungerer – Soccer at Grover City College
    Derek Vandiver – Basketball at Shorter University
  • Class of 2013

    Benji Cash – Baseball at Middle Tennessee State
    Bianca Clark – Soccer at Truett-McConnell College
    Nathan Holt – Baseball atPiedmont College
    Ally LeGette – Softball at Northwest Florida
    Brady Shoppe – Baseball at Georgia Gwinnett College
  • Class of 2012

    Alexa Allen – Soccer at Auburn University
    Mason Felt – Baseball at Oregon State
    Amanda Fischels – Softball at Georgia Gwinnett College
    Darby Gentry – Golf at Erskine College, SC
    Taryn Higgins – Basketball at Truett-McConnell College
    Jordan Hillyer – Baseball at Kennesaw State University
    Tyler Hutch – Baseball at Gordon State College
    Lyndey McCurry – Softball at Queens College
    Casey Price – Golf at Andrew College
    Xavier Railey – Football at Presbyterian College
    Annie Ranus – Softball at Abraham Baldwin
    Dylan Schulte – Basketball at Reinhardt College
    Amber Walker – Softball at King College
  • Class of 2011

    Leah Benton – Basketball at Andrew College
    Courtney Bishop – Volleyball at LaGrange College
    Kevin Burgee – Baseball at Gordon College
    Christian Davila – Baseball at Gordon State College
    Whitney Edwards –  Basketball at Andrew College
    John Foley – Football at Shorter College
    Kevin Glisson – Soccer at Truett-McConnell
    Seth Gower – Baseball at East Georgia College
    Ryan Kerr – Football at Shorter University
    Danny Lockhart – Baseball at Kennesaw State
    Josh Manga – Soccer at Georgia Southwestern
    Tai Stringer – Basketball at Northern Oklahoma
    Tatiana Torres – Basketball at Andrew College
    Jalisa Tucker – Basketball at Andrew College
  • Class of 2010

    Jamie Holt – Baseball at Tennessee Temple
    Ben Mason – Baseball at Covenant College
    Morgan McCombs – Cheerleading at Mercer University
    Anthony Stewart – Basketball at Georgia Southwestern
  • Class of 2009

    Nicole Allen – Gymnastics at Ball State
    Victoria Sink – Softball at Young Harris
  • Class of 2008

    Bobby Cole – Baseball at Presbyterian College
    Rachael Duval – Softball at West Point
  • Class of 2007

    Andrew Brandt – Soccer at Presbyterian College
    Kayla Lawson – Softball at Southern Wesleyan
    Meredith Montgomery – Basketball at North Georgia
    Courtney Odum – Basketball at Piedmont College
  • Class of 2005

    Lisa Burgee – Volleyball at LaGrange
Providing a Christ-centered learning community that challenges all students to realize their greatest potential for transforming their world and impacting their culture.