HCA Athletics - Athletic Signees

Class of 2017
Steven Casey - Florida International University - Baseball

James Civelli – Truett-McConnell - Baseball

Bryce Coleman - Christopher Newport University - Tennis

KD Davis – University of North Alabama - Football

Spence Johns - Berry College - Baseball

Tori Johnson - Berry College - Track

Jake Major - Covenant College - Soccer

Miranda Taylor - Augusta University - XC/Track

 

Class of 2016
Tyler Calvert – Berry College - Baseball
Ben Coker – Berry College - Baseball
Luke Crawford – Berry College - Baseball
Jake Hershman – Wofford College - Baseball
Camille Humphrey – Brenau University - Cheerleading/pole vault
Amanda Garmon – Lee University - Cheerleading
Maddy Howe – GA College & State University – Cross Country/Pole Vault
Caleb Martin – Oglethorpe University - Baseball
Shane Smith – Truett-McConnell College - Baseball
Kendall Towe – Furman University - Soccer

 

Class of 2015
Jaquan Gibson – Hinds Community College – Football
Colson Hagan – Lee University – Cross Country
Jacob Harper – LaGrange College – Football
Thomas Head – Delta State College – Football
Alli Johnson – Berry College – Volleyball
Cory Johnson – Emmanuel College – Basketball
Trent Johnson – Georgia College & State University – Cross Country
Lexi Kent - Truett-McConnell – Soccer
Hannah Lentz – Truett-McConnell - Basketball
Josh Riley – North Georgia Technical College – Football
Grace Wellborn – Lee University – Cheerleading

 

Class of 2014
Sarah Boyd, Lee University - Soccer
Reece Brooks, Young Harris - Golf
Drew Coker, Piedmont College - Baseball
Braden Elmer, Columbia International University - Soccer
Matthew Glisson, Bryan College - Baseball
Emily Helton, Western Carolina University - Softball
Eden Murray, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - Volleyball
Haydn Nechanicky, Middle Georgia State College - Baseball
Bailey Pinto, Oglethorpe University - Soccer
Cole Redman, Emmanuel College - Soccer
Joey Ruiz, Newberry College - Baseball
Bradford Runnels, Reinhardt College - Baseball
Ashley Stanley, Piedmont College – Basketball
Andrew Thompson, Georgia State University - Soccer
Ben Ungerer – Grover City College - Soccer
Derek Vandiver – Shorter University – Basketball

 

Class of 2013
Benji Cash, Middle Tennessee State - Baseball
Bianca Clark, Truett-McConnell - Soccer
Nathan Holt, Piedmont College - Baseball
Ally LeGette, Northwest Florida - Softball
Brady Shoppe, Georgia Gwinnett College – Baseball

 

Class of 2012
Alexa Allen, Auburn University – Soccer
Kevin Burgee, Gordon College – Baseball
Mason Felt, Oregon State – Baseball
Amanda Fischels, Georgia Gwinnett College – Softball
Darby Gentry, Erskine College, SC - Golf
Kevin Glisson, Truett-McConnell – Soccer
Taryn Higgins, Truett-McConnell – Basketball
Jordan Hillyer, Kennesaw State University – Baseball
Tyler Hutch, Gordon State College – Baseball
Lyndey McCurry, Queens College – Softball
Casey Price, Andrew College - Golf
Xavier Railey, Presbyterian College – Football
Annie Ranus, Abraham Baldwin – Softball
Dylan Schulte, Reinhardt College – Basketball
Amber Walker, King College – Softball

 

Class of 2011
Leah Benton, Andrew College – Basketball
Courtney Bishop, LaGrange College - Volleyball
Christian Davila, Gordon State College – Baseball
Whitney Edwards, Andrew College – Basketball
John Foley, Shorter – Football
Seth Gower, East Georgia College – Baseball
Ryan Kerr, Shorter University – Football
Danny Lockhart, Kennesaw State – Baseball
Josh Manga, Georgia Southwestern - Soccer
Tai Stringer, Northern Oklahoma – Basketball
Tatiana Torres, Andrew College – Basketball
Jalisa Tucker, Andrew College – Basketball

 

Class of 2010
Jamie Holt, Tennessee Temple – Baseball
Ben Mason, Covenant College – Baseball
Morgan McCombs, Mercer University – Cheerleading
Anthony Stewart, Georgia Southwestern – Basketball

 

Class of 2009
Nicole Allen, Ball State – Gymnastics
Victoria Sink, Young Harris – Softball

 

Class of 2008
Bobby Cole, Presbyterian College – Baseball
Rachael Duval, West Point – Softball

 

Class of 2007
Andrew Brandt, Presbyterian College – Soccer
Kayla Lawson, Southern Wesleyan – Softball
Meredith Montgomery, North Georgia – Basketball
Courtney Odum, Piedmont College – Basketball

 

Class of 2005
Lisa Burgee, LaGrange – Volleyball